Chocolate Shrimp

Chocolate Shrimp

Regular price $12.00
Common Name

Chocolate Shrimp, Black Cherry Shrimp, Black Rose Neocaridina Davidi

Scientific Name
Neocaridina Davidi
Wild Origin
Taiwan
Maximum Size
2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Chocolate Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH
6.6 - 7.5
gH 4 - 8
kH
3 - 15
TDS 150 - 300
Temperature 18-28 C or 65 - 84 F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

You may also like