Albino Pleco Locally Bred L-144
Albino Pleco Locally Bred L-144
Albino Pleco Locally Bred L-144
Albino Pleco Locally Bred L-144

Albino Pleco Locally Bred L-144

Regular price $8.00
Common Name
Albino Pleco L-144
Scientific Name
Ancistrus dolichopterus
Wild Origin
Captive Bred
Maximum Size
13cm or 5"

Albino Pleco Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.8 - 7.8
gH 5 - 15
kH
6 - 10
TDS 100 - 300
Temperature
22 to 25°C or 74 to 79 °F


Temperament: Non-aggressive, shrimp safe.
Breeding: Medium
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like