Good Severum

Good Severum

Regular price $28.00
Common Name

Hołd Severum

Scientific Name

Wild Origin Colombia, Peru
Maximum Size
20cm (8inch) 

Albino Threadfin Acara Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.2
gH 3 - 18
kH 0- 15
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
24 to 30°C or 76 to 86 °F

Temperament: They are not compatible with dwarf shrimp and other small fish. They need a moderately planted tank with a sandy substrate and plenty of refuge such as clay pots, driftwood.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

You may also like