Babaulti - Indian Green Shrimp

Babaulti - Indian Green Shrimp

Regular price $8.99
Common Name
Green Babaulti, Indian Green Shrimp
Scientific Name
Caridina cf. Babaulti
Wild Origin India
Maximum Size
3 – 3.5 cm or 1.2 – 1.4 inch

Green Babaulti Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.8 - 7.5
gH 3 - 10
kH
2 - 10
TDS 150 - 400
Temperature
16-25 C or 60 – 78 F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Babaulti Shrimp come in whole spectrum of colours from purple, yellow, green to brown red and blue. These shrimps can take a little longer to grow up that more common shrimps. They are great tank mate with any Neocaridina shrimps.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like