Black King Kong Shrimp - Wet Habitat
Black King Kong Shrimp - Wet Habitat
Black King Kong Shrimp - Wet Habitat
Black King Kong Shrimp - Wet Habitat

Black King Kong Shrimp

Regular price $19.99
Common Name
Black King Kong Shrimp, BKK
Scientific Name
Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin
Southern China
Maximum Size
2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Black King Kong Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.0 - 6.4
gH 3 - 6
kH
1 - 2
TDS 100 - 200
Temperature 18-25 C or 64 - 78 F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

You may also like