Chain Loach

Chain Loach

Regular price $24.00 Sale price $19.00
Common Name
Chain Loach
Scientific Name
Ambastaia sidthimunki
Wild Origin
Thailand
Maximum Size
1.5inch / 4cm

Chain Loach Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.5
gH 3 - 12
kH 1 - 3
TDS 50 - 200
Temperature
20 to 24°C or 68 to 86 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/ Non-aggressive, Peaceful, they thrive in a group of 4 or more. Very playful and active, they should not be introduced to biologically immature set-up. 
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like