Clown Killifish

Clown Killifish

Regular price $8.00
Common Name
Banded panchax, Clown Killifish
Scientific Name
Epiplatys annulatus
Wild Origin
West Africa
Maximum Size
3.5 – 4cm (1.2 – 1.5inch)

Clown Killifish:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5 - 7.2
gH 5 - 15
kH
1 - 5
TDS 100 - 400
Temperature
20 to 26°C or 68 to 79 °F

Temperament: Great schooling and community fish. They thrive in a group of 5 or more. 
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like