Common Badis

Common Badis

Regular price $10.00
Common Name
Common Badis
Scientific Name Badis Badis
Wild Origin
Bangladesh
Maximum Size
3inch or 8cm

Common Badis:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.5
gH 3 - 18
kH
10 - 15
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
23 to 26°C or 73 to 79 °F

Temperament: Common Badis are small and shy fish. They can be in a tank with adult shrimp. They need a moderately planted tank with plenty of room to swim. Very hardy and adaptable.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate 

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like