Congo Tetra

Congo Tetra

Regular price $16.00
Common Name
Congo Tetra
Scientific Name
Phenacogrammus interruptus
Wild Origin
Zaire
Maximum Size
7.5cm (3inch) 

Congo Tetra:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 6.8
gH 3 - 18
kH
4 - 8
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
24 to 27°C or 76 to 80 °F

Temperament: Great schooling and community fish, They can be in a tank with adult shrimp, they thrive in a group of 5 or more. They need a moderately planted tank with plenty of room to swim.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like