Ember Tetra

Ember Tetra

Regular price $6.50
Common Name
Ember Tetra
Scientific Name
Hyphessobrycon amandae
Wild Origin
South America
Maximum Size
2cm

Ember Tetra:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.0 - 7.5
gH 3 - 9
kH
1 - 2
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
21 to 28°C or 60 to 72 °F

Temperament: Great schooling and community fish, They can be in a tank with adult shrimp, they thrive in a group of 5 or more
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like