Galaxy Rasbora

Galaxy Rasbora

Regular price $10.00
Common Name
Galaxy Rasbora, 
Celestial Pearl Danio
Scientific Name
Danio margaritatus
Wild Origin
South East Asia, Myanmar, Burma
Maximum Size
2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Galaxy Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.5 - 7.5
gH 3 - 15
kH
1 - 5
TDS 150 - 400
Temperature
20 to 25°C or 68 to 78 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/ Non-aggressive, may eat baby shrimplets
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like