Julii Cory

Julii Cory

Regular price $14.00
Common Name
Julii catfish, julii cory, leopard cory
Scientific Name
Corydoras julii, Synonym Corydoras leopardus
Wild Origin
Brazil
Maximum Size
6cm or 2.5inch

Julii Cory Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.8
gH 3 - 12
kH
6 - 10
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
22 to 25°C or 72 to 79 °F

Temperament: Julii Cory is a very active and animated fish that's perfect for the community and planted aquarium. it may eat shrimp fry but they can be kept together with adult shrimp and most nano fish. They shouldn't be in a tank with large aggressive fish. 
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like