Loricaria Cataphracta

Loricaria Cataphracta

Regular price $45.00
Common Name

L062 sp Amapa

Scientific Name Loricaria cataphracta Linnaeus
Wild Origin
South America
Maximum Size
25cm or 10inch

Loricaria Cataphracta Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.2
gH 2 - 10
kH
6 - 30
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
23 to 26°C or 72 to 79 °F

Temperament: These fish require a reasonably large aquarium with sand substrate and or large pebbles. They spend most of the daylight partially or almost fully buried in the sand. They are very peaceful fish suitable for the community tank. 
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like