Green Dwarf Rasbora

Green Dwarf Rasbora

Regular price $10.00
Common Name
Green Dwarf Rasbora, Nana Rasbora
Scientific Name Microrasbora Kubotai
Wild Origin
Myanmar
Maximum Size
1.4cm – 1.6cm or 0.55 inches – 0.63 inches

Green Dwarf Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.0 - 7.5
gH 3 - 10
kH
1 - 5
TDS 50 - 200
Temperature
22 - 28°C or 68 to 78 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/ Non-aggressive, great tank mates for shrimp
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like