Miniature Sparkling Gourami

Miniature Sparkling Gourami

Regular price $9.00
Common Name
Pygmy Gourami
Scientific Name
Trichopsis pumila
Wild Origin
Southeast Asia
Maximum Size
1.5inch or 4cm

Miniature Sparkling Gourami Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.5 - 7.5
gH 5 - 18
kH
4 - 10
TDS 150 - 250
Temperature
23 to 28°C or 73 to 82 °F

Temperament: Miniature Sparkling Gourami are very peaceful. They can be in a tank with adult shrimp, they thrive in a group of 5 or more. They need a moderately planted tank with plenty of room to swim. Very hardy and adaptable. They are not compatible with Betas.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

You may also like