Orange Dwarf Crayfish

Orange Dwarf Crayfish

Regular price $12.00 Sale price $10.00
Common Name
Ornge Dwarf Crayfish
Scientific Name
Cambarellus Texanus
Wild Origin
North America
Maximum Size
3-4cm / 1.2-1.5inch

Orange Dwarf Crayfish:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 8
gH 5 - 18
kH
1 - 15
TDS 100 - 500
Temperature
16 to 28°C or 60 to 82 °F

Temperament: Peaceful, They can be together with shrimp and fish similar size or bigger
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like