Otocinclus Affinis

Otocinclus Affinis

Regular price $7.00
Common Name
Otto Cats, Ottocinclus Algae Eater
Scientific Name
Ottocinclus Affinis
Wild Origin
South East Brazil
Maximum Size
2–3 cm or 0.8–1.5 inch

Otocinclus Affinis:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.5
gH 3 - 12
kH
1 - 5
TDS 100 - 250
Temperature
20 to 28°C or 68 to 80 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/ Non-aggressive, Algae Eater, 
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like