Pakistani Loach

Pakistani Loach

Regular price $15.00 Sale price $12.00
Common Name
Yoyo Loach, 
Scientific Name
Botia almorhae
Wild Origin
Pakistan
Maximum Size
2.5inch / 6cm

Pakistani Loach Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.5
gH 3 - 12
kH 1 - 3
TDS 50 - 200
Temperature
24 to 29°C or 75 to 85 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/ Non-aggressive, Generally peaceful, they do best in a group of 4 or more. Very playful and active
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like