Pearl Gourami

Pearl Gourami

Regular price $12.00
Common Name
Pearl gourami, mosaic gourami, lace gourami, diamond gourami, leeri gourami
Scientific Name
Trichopodus leerii
Wild Origin
Malaysia
Maximum Size
4.5inch or 11.5cm

Pearl Gourami:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.5 - 7.5
gH 3 - 18
kH
10 - 15
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
25 to 28°C or 77 to 82 °F

Temperament: Pearl Gourami are very peaceful. They can be in a tank with adult shrimp, they thrive in a group of 5 or more. They need a moderately planted tank with plenty of room to swim. Very hardy and adaptable.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy 

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like