Penguin Tetra

Penguin Tetra

Regular price $6.00
Common Name
Penguin Tetra
Scientific Name
Thayeria boehlkei
Wild Origin
South America
Maximum Size
7.5cm (3inch) 

Pengiun Tetra:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.5 - 8.5
gH 3 - 9
kH
4 - 8
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
17 to 27°C or 64 to 82 °F

Temperament: Great schooling and community fish, They can be in a tank with adult shrimp, they thrive in a group of 5 or more
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like