Pepper Cory Catfish

Pepper Cory Catfish

Regular price $12.00
Common Name
Pepper Cory Catfish
Scientific Name
Corydoras paleatus
Wild Origin
Brazil
Maximum Size
6cm or 2.5inch

Pepper Cory Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.5 - 7.2
gH 3 - 12
kH
6 - 10
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
22 to 26°C or 72 to 78 °F

Temperament: Pepper Cory is very active and animated fish that's perfect for the community and planted aquarium. It may eat shrimp fry and dwarf shrimp but they can be kept together with adult shrimp and most nano fish. They shouldn't be in a tank with large aggressive fish. 
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like