Purple Zebra Shrimp - Wet Habitat

Purple Zebra Shrimp

Regular price $7.49
Common Name
Purple Crystal, Purple Zebra Shrimp
Scientific Name
Potamalpheops Sp.
Wild Origin Asia
Maximum Size
1 cm

Purple Zebra Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.5 - 7.5
gH 6 - 15
kH
1 - 2
TDS 100 - 350
Temperature 22-26 C or 71.6 - 82 F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Hard
Difficulty: Easy - Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

You may also like