Threadfin Rainbowfish

Threadfin Rainbowfish

Regular price $9.00
Common Name
Threadfin Rainbowfish, Featherfin Rainbow
Scientific Name
Iriatherina Werneri
Wild Origin
Papua New Guinea
Maximum Size
3-4cm or 1.2 - 1.6 inch

Threadfin Rainbowfish:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5 - 8
gH 3 - 10
kH
7 - 10
TDS 20 - 220
Temperature
22 to 30°C or 71 to 86 °F

Temperament: Great for a community tank with similar size fish. They thrive in a group of 5 or more and they need space to move around.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like