Black Band Cory

Black Band Cory

Regular price $12.00
Common Name
Rebaults Cory
Scientific Name
Corydoras zygatus
Wild Origin
Brazil
Maximum Size
6cm or 2.5inch

Black Band Cory Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.8
gH 3 - 12
kH
6 - 10
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
22 to 25°C or 72 to 79 °F

Temperament: Black Band Cory is a very active and animated fish that's perfect for the community and planted aquarium. it may eat shrimp fry but they can be kept together with adult shrimp and most nano fish. They shouldn't be in a tank with large aggressive fish. They should be kept in groups of 4-6.
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

You may also like