Red Belly Tetra

Red Belly Tetra

Regular price $5.00
Common Name
Red Belly Tetra
Scientific Name Aphyocharax rathbuni
Wild Origin
South America
Maximum Size
5cm or 2inch

Red Belly Tetra:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 4.0 - 7.5
gH 3 - 9
kH
1 - 2
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
21 to 26°C or 60 to 78 °F

Temperament: Great schooling suitable for a community tank. They can be in a tank with adult shrimp, they thrive in a group of 5 or more. 
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like