Red Phanton Tetra

Red Phanton Tetra

Regular price $6.00 Sale price $5.00
Common Name
Red Phantom Tetra
Scientific Name
Hyphessobrycon sweglesi
Wild Origin
South America
Maximum Size
5cm (2inch) 

Red Phantom Tetra:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.5 - 7.5
gH 3 - 9
kH
4 - 8
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
22 to 27°C or 72 to 80 °F

Temperament: Great schooling and community fish, They can be in a tank with adult shrimp, they thrive in a group of 5 or more
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like