Salt and Pepper Catfish

Salt and Pepper Catfish

Regular price $11.00
Common Name
Salt and Pepper Cory
Scientific Name
Corydoras habrosus
Wild Origin
Colombia
Maximum Size
3.5cm or 1.5inch

Salt and Pepper Cory Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6 - 7.8
gH 3 - 12
kH
6 - 10
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
22 to 25°C or 72 to 79 °F

Temperament: Salt and Pepper Cory is a very active and animated fish that's perfect for the community and planted aquarium. it may eat shrimp fry but they can be kept together with adult shrimp and most nano fish. They shouldn't be in a tank with large aggressive fish. 
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like