Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow
Forktail Dwarf Rainbow

Forktail Dwarf Rainbow

Regular price $7.50
Common Name
Neon Dwarf Rainbow
Scientific Name
Melanotaenia praecox
Wild Origin
Paupa Papua province, Indonesia
Maximum Size
6cm / 2.5inch

Neon Dwarf Rainbow:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.5 - 7.5
gH 5 - 15
kH
1 - 5
TDS 100 - 600
Temperature
21 to 28°C or 68 to 82.4 °F

Temperament: Great schooling and community fish 
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Neon Dwarf Rainbow are great community fish which thrives best in group of 5 or more

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

You may also like