Smudge Spot Cory Catfish

Smudge Spot Cory Catfish

Regular price $18.00
Common Name
Violet Cory Catfish
Scientific Name
Corydoras similis
Wild Origin
Brazil
Maximum Size
6cm or 2.5inch

Smudge Spot Cory Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.5 - 7.2
gH 3 - 12
kH
6 - 10
TDS 50 - 250
Temperature
20 to 27°C or 68 to 781 °F

Temperament: Smudge spot Cory is an uncommon, very active and animated fish that's perfect for the community and planted aquarium. It may eat shrimp fry and dwarf shrimp but they can be kept together with adult shrimp and most nano fish. They shouldn't be in a tank with large aggressive fish. 
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like