Spotted Blue Eye Rainbow

Spotted Blue Eye Rainbow

Regular price $9.00
Common Name
Spotted Blue Eyes Rainbow
Scientific Name
Pseudomugil Gertrudae
Wild Origin
Paupa New Guinea
Maximum Size
3.5 – 4cm  cm or 1.2 – 1.5inch

Spotted Blue Eyes Rainbow Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 5.0 - 8.0
gH 5 - 15
kH
1 - 5
TDS 100 - 600
Temperature
23 to 30°C or 73 to 86 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/ Non-aggressive, Great schooling and community fish
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like