Gold Neon Dwarf Goby Pair

Gold Neon Dwarf Goby Pair

Regular price $48.99
Common Name
Stiphodon Percnopterygionus
Scientific Name
Stiphodon Percnopterygionus
Wild Origin
Indonesia
Maximum Size
2.5 - 3.5 cm / 1.2 - 1.4 inch

Gold Neon Dwarf Goby Care:
Tank Parameters Required:

pH 6.8 - 7.5
gH 3 - 10
kH
1 - 5
TDS 50 - 180
Temperature
18 to 24°C or 60 to 75 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/ Non-aggressive, Great tank mates for adult shrimps
Breeding: Difficult - Requires brackish water
Difficulty: Moderate - Requires well-established environment

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

You may also like