Red Tire Track Nerite Snails

Red Tire Track Nerite Snails

Regular price $7.50
Common Name: Orange Tiger Track Nerite Snail
Scientific Name:Neritina turrita var
Care Level: Beginner
Temperament: Peaceful
Max Size (in inches):1
Minimum Tank Size:3 Gallons
Diet: Algae
Reproduction: Egg Layers
Swimming Habits: Bottom
Aquarium Lighting: Not Important
Aquarium Bottom Requirements:Does not Matter
You may also like